KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

hen & stag

Italian translation: feste di addio al nubilato e celibato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hen & stag parites
Italian translation:feste di addio al nubilato e celibato
Entered by: Raffaella Panigada

15:41 Apr 25, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel activities
English term or phrase: hen & stag
hen & stag parties, single holidays, walking, hiking, climbing, bike riding trips, tennis clubs, bridge clubs, etc.
SilvanaCollura
Italy
addio al nubilato/celibato
Explanation:
Feste di addio al nubilato/celibato
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10addio al nubilato/celibato
Raffaella Panigada
4 +4Feste di addio al nubilato & celibato
laurettap


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
addio al nubilato/celibato


Explanation:
Feste di addio al nubilato/celibato

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: che velocità Raffaella!!
1 min
  -> Passavo di qui al momento giusto! ;-)

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
2 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marco Indovino: già, velocissima! si trovano tanti siti pittoreschi in tema!
3 mins
  -> Sembrerò un'esperta ma giuro che sono stata solo al mio ;-)

agree  roberta saraceno
5 mins
  -> Grazie Roberta!

agree  Adele Oliveri
6 mins
  -> Ciao Adele!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
6 mins
  -> Grazie, grazie :-)

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: - party, ricevimento per soli uomini; (festa di) addio al celibato;
22 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Olivia Bisegna
52 mins
  -> Grazie, Olivia

agree  Patti01
58 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
14 hrs
  -> Ciao cara, buona domenica!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Feste di addio al nubilato & celibato


Explanation:
si tratta di questo...

laurettap
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
0 min

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
5 mins

agree  Fulvio Giglio
13 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
14 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Tommaso Benzi