KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

restaurant

Italian translation: ristorante


10:07 May 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hospitality
English term or phrase: restaurant
the word for restaurant
bree-anna
Italian translation:ristorante
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claudia Mattaliano
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14ristorante
Claudia Mattaliano
4bar-ristorante
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
ristorante


Explanation:
-

Claudia Mattaliano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P
6 mins

agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs

agree  Chiara De Rosso
3 hrs

agree  gabs72
3 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
4 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
5 hrs

agree  Stefano77
7 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
7 hrs

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
7 hrs

agree  virgotra
10 hrs

agree  verbis
12 hrs

agree  susina
17 hrs

agree  VERTERE
1 day4 hrs

agree  Netwolf
27 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bar-ristorante


Explanation:
perhaps as well, but less likely.
Good luck, bree-anna!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian