KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

4-sun B&B

Italian translation: sole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4-sun B&B
Italian translation:sole
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

10:51 May 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: 4-sun B&B
Sun corrisponde a stelle?
Grazie
xxxflorawatson
sole
Explanation:
Si, direi che in questo contesto potrebbe essere la classificazione utilizzata da quello specifico tour operator.
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sole
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +3o semplicemente il nome del B&B
Hilaryc78
3domenicaGiovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sole


Explanation:
Si, direi che in questo contesto potrebbe essere la classificazione utilizzata da quello specifico tour operator.

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: è possibile...
7 mins
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Andreina Baiano: http://www.tapioca.qc.ca/english.html
10 mins
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Francesca Siotto: www.unison-holiday-club.co.uk/offers/ offer_details.asp?SOID=98 qui si parla di hotel a 2 o 3 sun :-)
13 mins
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: qui si parla di Sun/Moon/Stars (purtroppo non ho trovato Giove); http://www.bbtourguide.com/Feature_Search/Feature_Result_Det...
38 mins
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr
  -> Thanks ;o)

agree  Drem
2 hrs
  -> Thanks ;o)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
o semplicemente il nome del B&B


Explanation:
senza contesto e' difficile a dirsi!!!

Hilaryc78
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
6 mins
  -> grazie, ma credo che la prima risposta sia quella piu' giuista!

agree  Valentina Pecchiar: già
42 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Claudio Nasso
19 hrs
  -> grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domenica


Explanation:
e se stesse per sunday??...

anche qui si parla di classificazione dei B&B, ma c`e`
0 sun e poi 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 *suns*

... Bed and Breakfast (B&B) Classification. Keys to symbols. 0 Sun, Bed and breakfast conforming to the minimum standards of the regulation respecting tourist ...
www.hellolacsag.com/aubergecantontaillon/gitesang.htm

solo un`idea
ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian