KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

dance arenas

Italian translation: arenas


11:01 Mar 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / theathre
English term or phrase: dance arenas
teatri dove si propone anche danza
arena= luogo di rappresentazione indipendente dalle dimensioni?
arena prende il plurale con s?
cristinag
Italian translation:arenas
Explanation:
[PDF] Keeping tabs on our behaviors brings respect from all arenas
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... doing is exactly how college students should be channeling their abun- dance of energy ... Keeping tabs on our behaviors brings respect from all arenas ROB WITTROCK ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-11 11:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... and dance rhythms. 2 separate dance arenas -15,000 sq. ft. of multi ... and dance rhythms. 2 separate dance arenas -15,000 sq. ft. of multi ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sale da balloIlaria Bottelli
4arenas
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arenas


Explanation:
[PDF] Keeping tabs on our behaviors brings respect from all arenas
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... doing is exactly how college students should be channeling their abun- dance of energy ... Keeping tabs on our behaviors brings respect from all arenas ROB WITTROCK ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-11 11:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... and dance rhythms. 2 separate dance arenas -15,000 sq. ft. of multi ... and dance rhythms. 2 separate dance arenas -15,000 sq. ft. of multi ...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sale da ballo


Explanation:
Discoteche. Che io sappia si tratta di questo e non di "teatri"

Plurale è arenas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-11 11:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


• Freeman Dance Arena - Bangkok\'s hottest gay dance venue [apri in una nuova finestra]
Bangkok\'s Hottest Gay Disco
http://www.freemanclub.com/
lingua: en





Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Bergamin
0 min

agree  xxxtr.
1 day1 hr