KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

service promise

Italian translation: promessa di servizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service promise
Italian translation:promessa di servizio
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

07:55 Aug 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: service promise
Purtroppo non c'è altro contesto, si trova in una lista di fattori influenti la scelta dell'hotel

Offering of a service promise
Francesco Verde
promessa di servizio
Explanation:
si tratta delle promesse di un servizio eccellente per attirare la clientela.
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2promessa di servizioMoushira El-Mogy
4offerta di serviziElena Lo Presti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
promessa di servizio


Explanation:
si tratta delle promesse di un servizio eccellente per attirare la clientela.

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi: oppure "servizi promessi"
33 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  gmel117608
3 days10 hrs

105 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offerta di servizi


Explanation:
non è letterale ma credo che sia esatto.

Elena Lo Presti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian