KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

first pick ratio

Italian translation: percentuale di prima scelta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first pick ratio
Italian translation:percentuale di prima scelta
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

09:29 Mar 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: first pick ratio
Ho trovato queste definizioni:
- The percentage of which stock was picked from a primary picking location.
- Where customer orders are being picked, the percentage of lines completely filled from stock, as specified on the orders, immediately on receipt.

Qual'è il traducente italiano? Grazie!!
Consuelo Castellari
Italy
percentuale di prima scelta
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Lu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4percentuale di prima scelta
Luisa Fiorini
2percentuale di disponibilità
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percentuale di prima scelta


Explanation:
;)


    Reference: http://www.cnel.it/archivio/contratti_lavoro/decentrati/down...
Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Lu!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
percentuale di disponibilità


Explanation:
mente aumentata la disponibilità dei pezzi, la. così detta “first pick“. Dietro a tutto questo: si. devono ridurre al minimo le singole spedizioni ...
www.arburg.com/com/common/download/today/today23_2003_it.pd...


    Reference: http://www.arburg.com/com/common/download/today/today23_2003...
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33