KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bills of lading to order blank endorsed

Italian translation: polizze di carico all\'ordine con girata in bianco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bills of lading to order blank endorsed
Italian translation:polizze di carico all\'ordine con girata in bianco
Entered by: Roberta Zanasi

14:59 Jun 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / letter of credit
English term or phrase: bills of lading to order blank endorsed
tra i documenti c'è
FULL SET OF CLEAN SHIPPED ON BOARD MARINE/OCEAN BILLS OF lading to order blank endorsed MARKED FREIGHT COLLECT AND NOTIFY APPLICANT.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
polizze di carico all'ordine con girata in bianco
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2polizze di carico all'ordine con girata in bianco
Averna
4ci provoDesposEl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ci provo


Explanation:
bill of lading è una polizza di carico

to order blank - in bianco

endorse - girare, girata

polizza di carico in bianco girata a ...

Provi a guardare un sito Internet sugli Icoterms

In presenza di un documento cartaceo, è il documento stesso che identifica il titolare dei diritti incorporati nel documento: nel caso di polizza girata è il giratario finale, nel caso di polizza all’ordine è il possessore del documento.



    Reference: http://www.iccwbo.org/incoterms/preambles.asp
    Reference: http://claude344.nightmail.ru/polizza_di_carico_in_bianco.ht...
DesposEl
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polizze di carico all'ordine con girata in bianco


Explanation:
.

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Di Salvatore
18 hrs

agree  Marmar123
19 hrs