KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

free out

Italian translation: costi di trasporto e scarico merce al porto destinazione pagati dal venditore


15:25 Nov 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / incoterms
English term or phrase: free out
Trovo questa clausola di consegna abbinata all'incoterm DES (delivered ex-ship). Cosa si intende?
Arianna Niero
Italy
Italian translation:costi di trasporto e scarico merce al porto destinazione pagati dal venditore
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-11-11 15:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=560964
Free out - is a pricing term that indicates that the quoted prices include the cost of unloading goods from the vessel.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1franco bordo nave a destino
Giovanni Pizzati
4 +1escluse le spese di sbarco
Laura Crocè
3 +1costi di trasporto e scarico merce al porto destinazione pagati dal venditore
Irena Pizzi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escluse le spese di sbarco


Explanation:
DES delivered ex ship / reso a bordo della nave
f.i.o. free in and out / franco spese entrata e uscita dalla stiva


Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
8 hrs
  -> Grazie, Oscar!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costi di trasporto e scarico merce al porto destinazione pagati dal venditore


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-11-11 15:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=560964
Free out - is a pricing term that indicates that the quoted prices include the cost of unloading goods from the vessel.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
8 hrs
  -> Grazie, Oscar!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
franco bordo nave a destino


Explanation:
FINANZE, TRASPORTO [EP] Voce completa
EN delivered ex-ship
f.o.s.
free on ship
DES
IT ex ship
reso franco bordo nave a destino
DES


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2007-11-11 15:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Indi, franco fuori-bordo significa free-out!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: franco fuori / Picchi
8 hrs