KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bulk

Italian translation: sfuso; alla rinfusa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk
Italian translation:sfuso; alla rinfusa
Entered by: Russell Jones

17:46 Nov 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: bulk
Nella lettera di intento, tra le condizioni di consegna di clinker trovo:
Packaging: bulk on vessel
Arianna Niero
Italy
sfuso; alla rinfusa
Explanation:
merce non imballata o senza contenitori singoli
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8sfuso; alla rinfusa
Giovanni Pizzati
5sfusocinna e


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bulk (in questo contesto)
sfuso; alla rinfusa


Explanation:
merce non imballata o senza contenitori singoli

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: bene!
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Laura Crocè: Bulk packaging Sistema di imballaggio usato per spedire o immaggazzinare materiali sfusi
19 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Irena Pizzi: Здравей, Джованни! :-)
32 mins
  -> Благодаря ти приятен коте!

agree  Francesca Battaglia
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Silvia Casale: no doubts! Ciao! :)
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marmar123
16 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Costanza T.
16 hrs
  -> grazie

217 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulk (in questo contesto)
sfuso


Explanation:
quando ti dicono bulk intendono che nn ha una sua confezione ma viene stivato così com'è perchè la sua forma impedisce un imballo squadrato

cinna e
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian