KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Logistic Manager

Italian translation: direttore/responsabile (settore) logistica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Logistic Manager
Italian translation:direttore/responsabile (settore) logistica
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

00:32 Aug 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logistics
English term or phrase: Logistic Manager
Term found in an Australian personal document.
Luke
direttore/responsabile (settore) logistica
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2008-08-29 16:03:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Luke, saluti : )
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Monia e colleghi. Ciao, luke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6direttore/responsabile (settore) logistica
Monia Di Martino
3responsabile trasporti/spedizioni
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logistic manager
responsabile trasporti/spedizioni


Explanation:
Corso Il Responsabile del Servizio Trasporti a MILANO
- [ Translate this page ]
il responsabile logistica strategie e tattiche per migliorare le prestazioni e ridurre i ... Responsabili dei trasporti di aziende industriali e commerciali ...
www.emagister.it/corso_il_responsabile_del_servizio_traspor... - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-08-28 04:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*responsabile dei trasporti e/o spedizioni
oppure come nel link responsabile logistica

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
logistic manager
direttore/responsabile (settore) logistica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2008-08-29 16:03:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Luke, saluti : )

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Monia e colleghi. Ciao, luke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Zarbo
25 mins
  -> Grazie Serena.

agree  Raffaella Panigada
41 mins
  -> Grazie Raffella.

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr
  -> Grazie Giovanni!

agree  Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Carmen.

agree  Daniela Battaglia
5 hrs
  -> Grazie anche a te Daniela.

agree  xxxMilena Bosco: Sì Monia! Buona serata, Milena
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Milena! Buona serata a te! : )