KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

neutral box

Italian translation: cartone neutro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neutral box
Italian translation:cartone neutro
Entered by: CRISTINA RACCA

09:43 Feb 17, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / imballaggio
English term or phrase: neutral box
Properly pack the unit(s) in 1 neutral box for collection
Miranda Menga
cartone neutro
Explanation:
Io intendo una scatola/pacco senza scritte.

...Si prega di usare un cartone neutro per il pacco, non usi il cartone originale...
http://forum.mondoxbox.com/index.php?showtopic=12573&st=6640
Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto. Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cartone neutro
CRISTINA RACCA
3 +2scatola / cartone / confezione senza etichette
AeC2009
3scatola anonimaAntonio Silla


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scatola / cartone / confezione senza etichette


Explanation:
Imho...


AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Manfredi: opto per scatola neutra
18 mins
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Sele
30 mins
  -> Tks..., :-))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartone neutro


Explanation:
Io intendo una scatola/pacco senza scritte.

...Si prega di usare un cartone neutro per il pacco, non usi il cartone originale...
http://forum.mondoxbox.com/index.php?showtopic=12573&st=6640

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto. Miranda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Loredana!

agree  SYLVY75: anche 'scatola neutra' - http://www.imballaggi.biz/jsp-eredicaimi/scatole_cartone.jsp...
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scatola anonima


Explanation:
ma anche "cartone anonimo"/"confezione anonima"...

solo alcune possibili alternative.

Ciao

Antonio Silla
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12