KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

(limited customers)

Italian translation: solo per alcuni clienti


09:45 Feb 17, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / spedizione
English term or phrase: (limited customers)
for shipping with provided UPS account (limited customers)
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:solo per alcuni clienti
Explanation:
ossia non per tutti i clienti indistintamente, ma solo coloro in possesso di un account UPS.
Selected response from:

Antonio Silla
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3solo per alcuni clientiAntonio Silla
3clienti riservati
Monia Di Martino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clienti riservati


Explanation:
Credo si riferisca ad una fetta specifica, quindi limitata della clientela.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solo per alcuni clienti


Explanation:
ossia non per tutti i clienti indistintamente, ma solo coloro in possesso di un account UPS.

Antonio Silla
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Miranda