KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Vacuum trailers

Italian translation: rimorchi (cisterna) sottovuoto / aspiranti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vacuum trailers
Italian translation:rimorchi (cisterna) sottovuoto / aspiranti
Entered by: Valeria Faber

10:36 Feb 19, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Vacuum trailers
Sempre dallo stesso elenco, senza contesto.
Claudiarome
Italy
rimorchi (cisterna) sottovuoto / aspiranti
Explanation:
anche qui a tentoni...

oppure **rimorchi aspiranti**

http://www.santicisterne.it/image/cisterne_alimentari.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2009-02-19 10:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cremoninitrasporti.com/trasporto.htm
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Tra le soluzioni proposte, la tua è quella che mi ha aiutato maggiormente. Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rimorchi con pompa di aspirazione
Gian
2rimorchi (cisterna) sottovuoto / aspiranti
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vacuum trailers
rimorchi (cisterna) sottovuoto / aspiranti


Explanation:
anche qui a tentoni...

oppure **rimorchi aspiranti**

http://www.santicisterne.it/image/cisterne_alimentari.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2009-02-19 10:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cremoninitrasporti.com/trasporto.htm

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Tra le soluzioni proposte, la tua è quella che mi ha aiutato maggiormente. Grazie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacuum trailers
rimorchi con pompa di aspirazione


Explanation:
si tratta di rimorchi dotati di tubazione epompa per aspirare liquidi, per la pulizia di fosse biologiche ecc

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 135