KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

in vacuum

Italian translation: nel vuoto


16:37 Mar 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: in vacuum
it is understood that weight means weight in air in the event the weight is in vacuum....
paolo salas
Italian translation:nel vuoto
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Cheyenne
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nel vuotoCheyenne
4 +2a vuoto
Emanuela Corbetta
5sotto vuotoLaura Porcelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nel vuoto


Explanation:
*

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: introdusse il "principio di inerzia" per comprendere come corpi di differente peso nel vuoto sarebbero caduti dalla stessa altezza con la stessa ...
17 mins

agree  Teodoro Lovallo
3 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
6 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a vuoto


Explanation:
peso a vuoto


    Reference: http://www.crescirimorchi.it/prodotti/imbarcazioni/
Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
58 mins

agree  Irene Caporale
3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sotto vuoto


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 11 mins (2004-03-11 08:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa si scrive tutto attaccato

sottovuoto

Laura Porcelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian