KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Advertising / Public Relations

Your globalisation solution provider

Japanese translation: 貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソリューションをもたらす(もの)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your globalisation solution provider
Japanese translation:貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソリューションをもたらす(もの)
Entered by: Emi2002

09:04 Mar 3, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Printing, Desktop Publishing
English term or phrase: Your globalisation solution provider
Your globalisation solution provider
iLen
China
貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソリューションをもたらします。
Explanation:
If this is in the ad or proposal.
You can use this phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 09:18:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh...it got ¥"mojibake¥".
I try again.

貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソ¥リューションをもたらします。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 10:03:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

> Is this translation acceptable in Japan?
> ¥"グローバル提案の提供者¥"

Um... not very natural. If you would like to stick to it,
how about
「貴社のグローバル化ソ¥リューションの提供者」?

Though, I still think that my previous answer sounds more natural
in the actual ad or proposa.
「貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソ¥リューションをもたらします。」
Selected response from:

Emi2002
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソリューションをもたらします。Emi2002
3ローカライゼーション・カンパニーsnowbees
3グローバリゼーションのソリューション プロバイダーalias228
3グローバル化を実現するプロバイダ
H-Kobayashi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソリューションをもたらします。


Explanation:
If this is in the ad or proposal.
You can use this phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 09:18:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh...it got ¥"mojibake¥".
I try again.

貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソ¥リューションをもたらします。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 10:03:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

> Is this translation acceptable in Japan?
> ¥"グローバル提案の提供者¥"

Um... not very natural. If you would like to stick to it,
how about
「貴社のグローバル化ソ¥リューションの提供者」?

Though, I still think that my previous answer sounds more natural
in the actual ad or proposa.
「貴社のグローバル・ビジネス展開にソ¥リューションをもたらします。」

Emi2002
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
グローバリゼーションのソリューション プロバイダー


Explanation:
I think the terms "globalization" "solution"and "provider" have already become katakana Japanese.And it is difficult to think of its collocation. Two situations can be thought , I mean a provider for globalization solution or solution provider for globalization.Anyway, it is the same meaning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 10:21:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化けです。」グローバリゼーションのソ¥リューション プロバイダー」

alias228
Japan

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
グローバル化を実現するプロバイダ


Explanation:
グローバル化を実現するプロバイダ
or
グローバル化を実現するソリューションプロバイダ

H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your globalisation solution provider
ローカライゼーション・カンパニー


Explanation:
See Reference:compare Japanese and English versions.


    Reference: http://www.mtranslations.cz/jp/company/about_moravia.asp
snowbees
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4