KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Art/Literary

Dragon Fang

Japanese translation: 龍の牙


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dragon Fang
Japanese translation:龍の牙
Entered by: Kaori Myatt

01:50 Aug 9, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Dragon Fang
Litteraly the fang or tooth of a dragon
Julie Batycki
龍の牙
Explanation:
龍牙


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 02:37:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ryuu-no kiba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 02:41:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Ryuuga
This question has been asked. see
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=29148&id=220614
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6龍の牙
Kaori Myatt
5 +1竜牙
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
龍の牙


Explanation:
龍牙


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 02:37:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ryuu-no kiba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 02:41:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Ryuuga
This question has been asked. see
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=29148&id=220614

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoshimine: You are right, Kaori san. I remenber someone has aksed the same question before.
2 hrs

agree  thepooh21
22 hrs

agree  Naomi Ota
1 day7 hrs

agree  kotobuki
1 day13 hrs

agree  kaorin
2 days9 hrs

agree  Will Matter
1464 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
竜牙


Explanation:


Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjsl
1 hr