KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Art/Literary

chargeable site visit

Japanese translation: 有料派遣


12:05 Apr 3, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: chargeable site visit
Please ensure that your PIN number is kept safe. If the PIN number is lost it will result in a chargeable site visit form a qualified XXX Ltd. representative.
sasuke
Japanese translation:有料派遣
Explanation:
site visitは「派遣」としました。
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5サイトの有料閲覧
Nobuo Kawamura
1有料派遣
cinefil
Summary of reference entries provided
site visit = サイト(有料)閲覧
Yumico Tanaka

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
有料派遣


Explanation:
site visitは「派遣」としました。

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2796
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
サイトの有料閲覧


Explanation:
"form"は"from"ではないでしょうか?

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505




Reference comments


2236 days
Reference: site visit = サイト(有料)閲覧

Reference information:
もうクローズされた質問に対しての意見ですみませんが、今類似した翻訳の内容をやってまして、これはサイトで申し込みをしてテレカンファレンスでトレーニングするもので、Visitというのはサイト訪問のことではないかと思われます。派遣というと違う気がするのですが、どうして派遣を選ばれたのか、参考にしたいと思いますので教えてくだされば幸いです。

Yumico Tanaka
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 146