KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bullet connector

Japanese translation: (丸型)ギボシ端子


05:32 Apr 4, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bullet connector
電源配線などで単線同士を接続するコネクタ。
それぞれの先端に、オスとメスを圧着して取り付けるもの。
通常は、厚めの透明なカバーが付いています。
qytabit
Japanese translation:(丸型)ギボシ端子
Explanation:
自動車配線でよく使われるギボシ端子のことです。
Selected response from:

Hiromasa Funaki
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(丸型)ギボシ端子Hiromasa Funaki
3ブレットコネクタ
Katalin Horváth McClure


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ブレットコネクタ


Explanation:
Bulletというのはコネクタの形を示している。
カタカナで「ブレットコネクタ」が使えると思います。「弾丸型コネクタ」も考えられます。
下記のURLのPDFの中に「ブレット」を検索してください。





    Reference: http://www.anritsu.co.jp/Products/pdf/B04J_K_V.pdf
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(丸型)ギボシ端子


Explanation:
自動車配線でよく使われるギボシ端子のことです。



    Reference: http://www.tokyodip.co.jp/23.html
    Reference: http://www.eagleday.com/busnco.html
Hiromasa Funaki
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajiv Arora
20 days