KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Pneumatic valve islands

Japanese translation: ニューマチック・バルブ・アイランド、空気圧バルブアイランド


09:19 Feb 21, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Pneumatic valve islands
Pneumatic valve islands

is found in an article related to automotive.

Would someone help?
Peishun CHIANG
Japan
Japanese translation:ニューマチック・バルブ・アイランド、空気圧バルブアイランド
Explanation:
Might it be a car production related document?
Selected response from:

Yohei Fukataki
Japan
Grading comment
I would use 空気圧バルブアイランド thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ニューマチック・バルブ・アイランド、空気圧バルブアイランドYohei Fukataki
1ニューマチック弁アイランド
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pneumatic valve islands
ニューマチック弁アイランド


Explanation:
ニューマチック弁アイランド
island
アイランド[90IP・自動車];インタープレス130万語大辞典

just a guess


    Reference: http://news.thomasnet.com/fullstory/11543
cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank you

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pneumatic valve islands
ニューマチック・バルブ・アイランド、空気圧バルブアイランド


Explanation:
Might it be a car production related document?


    Reference: http://www.buerkert.jp/JPN/buerkert_products.php?sk_id=19
Yohei Fukataki
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I would use 空気圧バルブアイランド thank you.