KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Euplote

Japanese translation: ユープロテス属


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Euplote
Japanese translation:ユープロテス属
Entered by: wakako

05:48 Feb 23, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Euplote
下記のアドレスのイメージ検索サイトGETTYのイメージに付いているキャプチャーです。

http://db2.photoresearchers.com/search?function=query&key=Eu...
wakako
ユープロテス属
Explanation:
A1:ユープロテス属 Euplotes sp. 細胞長 85μm 腹面から見たもの A2:ユープロテス属 Euplotes sp. 細胞長 85μm 横 から見たもの B:ユープロテス属 Euplotes sp. 細胞長 55μm 背面から見たもの
Selected response from:

Yutaka Matsumoto
Grading comment
どうもありがとうございました。助かりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ユープロテス属
Yutaka Matsumoto
2有毛虫門
cinefil


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
euplote
有毛虫門


Explanation:
Ciliophora
[cilio-+G. phoros, bearing].有毛虫門(多くの自由生活性繊毛虫や固着性の吸管虫を含む原生動物の一門.以前は原生動物門の中の一亜門として分類されていた)
ステッドマン

MeSH Heading Euplotes
Tree Number B01.500.841.185.700.400.750.375
Annotation a genus of ciliate protozoa
Scope Note A genus of ciliate protozoa having a dorsoventrally flattened body with widely spaced rows of short bristle-like cilia on the dorsal surface.
Allowable Qualifiers CH CL CY DE EN GD GE IM IP ME MI PH PS PY RE UL VI
Previous Indexing Ciliophora (1966-1991)
History Note 92
Unique ID D016812
http://www.nlm.nih.gov/cgi/mesh/2006/MB_cgi?field=entry&term...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-02-23 06:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pcrm.org/resch/anexp/hpv_report0801.html
http://www.all-creatures.org/ha/pcrm_hpv.html

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
euplote
ユープロテス属


Explanation:
A1:ユープロテス属 Euplotes sp. 細胞長 85μm 腹面から見たもの A2:ユープロテス属 Euplotes sp. 細胞長 85μm 横 から見たもの B:ユープロテス属 Euplotes sp. 細胞長 55μm 背面から見たもの


    Reference: http://cyclot.hp.infoseek.co.jp/senmou/kamou1x.html
Yutaka Matsumoto
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
どうもありがとうございました。助かりました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yumom
5 hrs
  -> yumomさん、ありがとうございます。