KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

Municipal administration

Japanese translation: 市政


15:56 May 18, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Municipal administration
Minicipal administrations suffer from a strong decrease of business tax returns.
Kaori
Japanese translation:市政
Explanation:
as in 市の行政・政治
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3市政Mike Sekine
3 +1県政・市政・町政xxxN_Hi
4 -1StadtverwaltungxxxDr.G.MD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Stadtverwaltung


Explanation:
native German speaker

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mike Sekine: dude, this is E> JAPANESE
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
市政


Explanation:
as in 市の行政・政治

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxN_Hi
24 mins

agree  Naomi Ota
37 mins

agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
1 day15 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
県政・市政・町政


Explanation:
I guess You can see it at websites of a lot of self-governing bodies.

xxxN_Hi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitsuko: 地方自治体の行政
5 hrs