KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

receivable purchase

Japanese translation: ファクタリング/売掛債権買取


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivable purchase
Japanese translation:ファクタリング/売掛債権買取
Entered by: mimichan

01:31 Jun 1, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: receivable purchase
Came from the finance glossaries
mimichan
ファクタリング/売掛債権買取
Explanation:
I need more info on the context if possible. I suppose that it says about factoring which means purchasing receivables from a third party.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 16:48:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tenten Dさん
会社により呼称がかわるケースはたしかにあります。ただ、「買戻(し)」という言葉は、通常 ¥"repurchase¥"を使用します。
Selected response from:

ejprotran
Grading comment
Thank you for helping me again. I appreciate it a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ファクタリング/売掛債権買取
ejprotran
2受取債権買戻(し)
Tenten D


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ファクタリング/売掛債権買取


Explanation:
I need more info on the context if possible. I suppose that it says about factoring which means purchasing receivables from a third party.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 16:48:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tenten Dさん
会社により呼称がかわるケースはたしかにあります。ただ、「買戻(し)」という言葉は、通常 ¥"repurchase¥"を使用します。

ejprotran
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Thank you for helping me again. I appreciate it a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
1 day26 mins

agree  yamamoto
4 days

agree  zwcorp
4 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
受取債権買戻(し)


Explanation:
ただ、これも会社に拠るのではないでしょうか(振り仮名も含めて)?ある会社ではこう言っていた気がします。

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 25