KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

attributed costs

Japanese translation: 帰属コスト


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attributed cost
Japanese translation:帰属コスト
Entered by: mkj

01:19 Jun 5, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: attributed costs
financial statement

Attributed costs represent costs directly incurred by or attributed to the xx group and the xxxx group and do not include any intergroup allocations.
mkj
United States
帰属費用 / 帰属コスト
Explanation:
おそらくグループ会社の事業再編などで生じた「帰属費用」に対するスタンスを述べているのだと思います。
Selected response from:

ejprotran
Grading comment
二人のさとしさん、どうもご協力ありがとうございました。帰属費用かなと思いますが、この言葉の検索結果は0です。日本語として、まだ定着していないのでしょうか?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1帰属費用 / 帰属コスト
ejprotran
5XXにかかったSatoshi OTSUKA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XXにかかった


Explanation:
その費用というのは(おそらく親会社だと思いますが)その会社でかかった費用と、XXグループ(多分子会社だと思います)にかかった費用を合わせたものであって、グループ全体にかかった費用を按分した費用は含まれていない。

アニュアルレポートであれば、そのような感じだと思います。

Satoshi OTSUKA
Japan

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
帰属費用 / 帰属コスト


Explanation:
おそらくグループ会社の事業再編などで生じた「帰属費用」に対するスタンスを述べているのだと思います。

ejprotran
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
二人のさとしさん、どうもご協力ありがとうございました。帰属費用かなと思いますが、この言葉の検索結果は0です。日本語として、まだ定着していないのでしょうか?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
2 days6 hrs