KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

Subscriber shares

Japanese translation: 発起人株式


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscriber share
Japanese translation:発起人株式
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

09:39 Apr 1, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Subscriber shares
The Company shall forthwith after its incorporation and before the issue of any shares (other than the Subscriber Shares) appoint a person...
Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
発起人株式
Explanation:
Re: Incorporation of a company limited

A subscriber should be 「発起人(株主)」and a share that the subscriber holds be 「発起人株式」.

Let me invite you, Nobuo-san, to refer to the sites below; one in Japanese (法人登記) and the other in English (英国の例). Hope they'll help you a lot.
Selected response from:

kokuritsu
Grading comment
「発起人株式」!これでつじつまが合います。
ご懇切にウエッブサイトも教えてくださり有難うございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5発起人株式
kokuritsu
2応募株式, 応募者株式, 申込人株式xxxjsl


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
応募株式, 応募者株式, 申込人株式


Explanation:
"subscriber capital" is "応募資本", and, from this analogy, "subscriber share" would be "応募株式".


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%89%9E%95%E5%8A%94%8E%AE
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
発起人株式


Explanation:
Re: Incorporation of a company limited

A subscriber should be 「発起人(株主)」and a share that the subscriber holds be 「発起人株式」.

Let me invite you, Nobuo-san, to refer to the sites below; one in Japanese (法人登記) and the other in English (英国の例). Hope they'll help you a lot.


    Reference: http://homepage2.nifty.com/MNTA-APP/kabushikikaisha.htm
    Reference: http://www.waterlow.com/companyservices,formationfaq.htm
kokuritsu
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
「発起人株式」!これでつじつまが合います。
ご懇切にウエッブサイトも教えてくださり有難うございます。