KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

transfer

Japanese translation: 移転所得


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer
Japanese translation:移転所得
Entered by: kokuritsu

02:16 Jul 8, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking presentation
English term or phrase: transfer
Contribution to GDP Growth ィC Adjusted for Transfers Between the Private and other sectors

、ウ、ウ、ヒ、ヌ、ニ、ッ、
Kaori Myatt
France
移転所得
Explanation:
Although I'd like to read your expanation which is, alas, totally garbled, 移転所得 is the word fit in the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 03:08:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I¥'ve found a web-site, cited as follows, which shows how the term ¥"移転所得¥" be used. Hope it helps you:

http://www. iteconomy.com/data/pastreport/ITE_R070700.pdf
Pls refer to P.2 of the PDF file.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 03:44:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「調整」でOKですが、「移転収支」は一般に国際収支関連用語として使用されます。
GDP統計では「移転所得」の方がよいか、と考えます。上記のサイトをご参照ください。
Selected response from:

kokuritsu
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。参考になりました.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1移転所得
kokuritsu
5移転
Nobuo Kawamura
3所得移転xxxKojiTakata


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
移転所得


Explanation:
Although I'd like to read your expanation which is, alas, totally garbled, 移転所得 is the word fit in the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 03:08:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I¥'ve found a web-site, cited as follows, which shows how the term ¥"移転所得¥" be used. Hope it helps you:

http://www. iteconomy.com/data/pastreport/ITE_R070700.pdf
Pls refer to P.2 of the PDF file.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 03:44:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「調整」でOKですが、「移転収支」は一般に国際収支関連用語として使用されます。
GDP統計では「移転所得」の方がよいか、と考えます。上記のサイトをご参照ください。

kokuritsu
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。参考になりました.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jonleask
2 hrs
  -> Gracious!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
移転


Explanation:
(民間部門とその他の部門との間の)移転
(すみません、文字化けが多く全体を翻訳できません)

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
所得移転


Explanation:
GDP成長率に関する用語としては、下記サイトのほか多数の用例として「所得移転」が一般的です。ここでは、民間部門から公共部門等他の部門への所得移転transferが調整される、と解することができます。


    Reference: http://www.ufji.co.jp/edison/2018/pre/2025.html
xxxKojiTakata
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 177