KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

record house price

Japanese translation: 家庭収入に対する住宅取得価格比


01:12 Jul 10, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / housing and investment
English term or phrase: record house price
The possibility of such a downturn appears to be heightened at the present time with low rental yields, rising vacancy rates and record house price to household earnings ratios.

この゜record house price to household earnings ratiosの部分がうまく訳せないのですが、適切な訳をご存知の方、おねがいします。
Kaori Myatt
France
Japanese translation:家庭収入に対する住宅取得価格比
Explanation:
ここでの"record"は、”記録的に高い”との意味になると思います。
Selected response from:

Sissel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4世帯所得に対する住宅取得価格が記録的に高くなっている
Manako Ihaya
4記録的な家計所得対比住宅価格
STR
2 +1家庭収入に対する住宅取得価格比Sissel


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
家庭収入に対する住宅取得価格比


Explanation:
ここでの"record"は、”記録的に高い”との意味になると思います。

Sissel
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maynard Hogg: But I'd go with 年収倍率.
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
記録的な家計所得対比住宅価格


Explanation:
とか 家計当たりの所得に対する住宅価格
などはいかがでしょう。

いわゆる「年収倍率」に近いものなのでしょうがこの用語をそのまま使ってしまうとよくない
かもしれないですね。

頑張ってください。

STR
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
世帯所得に対する住宅取得価格が記録的に高くなっている


Explanation:
またEijiroで見つけましたが、日本語的により自然で分かりやすいと思います。

house price to income
年所得に対する住宅取得価格◆
通常、倍・パーセントで表示。

家賃収入が低下し、空家も増え、世帯所得に対する住宅取得価格が記録的に高くなっている今...


    Reference: http://www.alc.co.jp/
Manako Ihaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27