KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

bundle of benefits

Japanese translation: 利益の組合せ(or 集合)


11:17 Nov 6, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bundle of benefits
If your company targets a specific group of customers and needs and deliver a different bundle of benefits.....
cinefil
Japan
Japanese translation:利益の組合せ(or 集合)
Explanation:
利益の組合せ(or 集合)

Benefits: Intermediating between a company's customer interface and its core strategy is another check point component ? the particular bundle of benefits that is actually being offered to the customer. Benefits refer to a customer-derived definition of the basic needs and wants that are being satisfied.
Benefits are what link the Core Strategy to the needs of the customer. An important component of any business concept is the decision on which benefits are or aren't going to be included.

http://www.crashingbull.com/samples/webware/checkpoints/bene...
Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
thanks a lot
最終的な訳語は決めていませんがbundleを「パッケージ」とすると日本語らしくなるのではと考えています。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5年金給付制度
Nobuo Kawamura
5給付の組合せ
Nobuo Kawamura
3給付のセット内容xxxjsl
2利益の組合せ(or 集合)
Hidenori Nakamura


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
年金給付制度


Explanation:
独自の給付プランパケージ。
「プランパッケージ」を純日本語にすると、うぅーん、どうでしょうか。「給付制度」はいかがでしょうか?

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
給付のセット内容


Explanation:
"給付のセット内容" is rather based on how this phrase should be translated in the given context. I would translate "deliver a different bundle of benefits" like "異なる給付のセット内容".


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
利益の組合せ(or 集合)


Explanation:
利益の組合せ(or 集合)

Benefits: Intermediating between a company's customer interface and its core strategy is another check point component ? the particular bundle of benefits that is actually being offered to the customer. Benefits refer to a customer-derived definition of the basic needs and wants that are being satisfied.
Benefits are what link the Core Strategy to the needs of the customer. An important component of any business concept is the decision on which benefits are or aren't going to be included.

http://www.crashingbull.com/samples/webware/checkpoints/bene...

Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
thanks a lot
最終的な訳語は決めていませんがbundleを「パッケージ」とすると日本語らしくなるのではと考えています。

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
給付の組合せ


Explanation:
"Bundles"の場合には受益者に選択させることになりましょうが、"bundle"では一つののお仕着せみたいな印象を受けますね。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505