KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

We look forward to a successful contract

Japanese translation: サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフ


18:47 Nov 11, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: We look forward to a successful contract
契約書のカバーレターからです。こういう外交的レトリックは苦手なもので。助けてくださいな。
Mike Sekine
Japan
Japanese translation:サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフ
Explanation:
I try again. ;>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 19:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mike,

Watashitati no keiyaku ga seikouri ni musubaremasukoto wo
kokoromati ni shiteorimasu.

It looks ok from my Mac.
I have sent you an e-mail.
I hope you can read it.

Emi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 19:22:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mike,

Watashitati no keiyaku ga seikouri ni musubaremasukoto wo
kokoromati ni shiteorimasu.

It looks ok from my Mac.
I have sent you an e-mail.
I hope you can read it.

Emi
Selected response from:

Emi2002
Japan
Grading comment
「本契約が成功裡に遂行されることを期待しております」でいきます。

どうもありがとうございました。thanks to you too, daisuke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフEmi2002
5サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフEmi2002
4契約がうまくいく[うまくはこぶ]ことを我々(一同)願っておりますxxxjsl


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
契約がうまくいく[うまくはこぶ]ことを我々(一同)願っております


Explanation:
契約がうまくいく[うまくはこぶ]ことを我々(一同)願っております

How about this? ( ) can be omitted, and [ ] can be replaced.



xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフ


Explanation:
サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフ

Emi2002
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 14

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
サ荀ソ、チ、ホキタフ


Explanation:
I try again. ;>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 19:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mike,

Watashitati no keiyaku ga seikouri ni musubaremasukoto wo
kokoromati ni shiteorimasu.

It looks ok from my Mac.
I have sent you an e-mail.
I hope you can read it.

Emi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 19:22:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mike,

Watashitati no keiyaku ga seikouri ni musubaremasukoto wo
kokoromati ni shiteorimasu.

It looks ok from my Mac.
I have sent you an e-mail.
I hope you can read it.

Emi


Emi2002
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
「本契約が成功裡に遂行されることを期待しております」でいきます。

どうもありがとうございました。thanks to you too, daisuke.