KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Business/Commerce (general)

balance out

Japanese translation: 未納品残高の納品実行


14:04 Mar 4, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: balance out
"Balanace out"の定義として
The final quantity required by a customer before the item
is discontinued.
となっています。
Peishun CHIANG
Japan
Japanese translation:未納品残高の納品実行
Explanation:
Or one might write 未引渡残高の引渡実行 as well.
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
I would choose the 1st one.
Thank you.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5未納品残高の納品実行
Nobuo Kawamura
1残留ニーズを満たす
Maynard Hogg


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
未納品残高の納品実行


Explanation:
Or one might write 未引渡残高の引渡実行 as well.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I would choose the 1st one.
Thank you.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
残留ニーズを満たす


Explanation:
Lousy Japanese, I know, but that's my take on the "balance out" process described in the first URL.


    Reference: http://ag.johnsoncontrols.com/SupplierHandbook/sec3chp11.htm...
Maynard Hogg
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank you for your help.