KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Business/Commerce (general)

Jae Chul Kim

Japanese translation: キム・ジェチョル


13:31 Feb 16, 2005
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Jae Chul Kim
a Korean male name.
xxxizumitrans
Japanese translation:キム・ジェチョル
Explanation:
漢字だといくつかの可能性があり、難しいと思います。
(김재철)
金在哲(http://www.mvp.co.kr/society/so-kjch.htm)
金載哲
金宰徹(http://www.kice.re.kr/introduction/organize_v0.jsp?peid=49&o...
金再哲(http://council.masan.go.kr/champer_view.asp?id=12&step_id=6&...
Selected response from:

mstkwasa
Grading comment
Thanks for helping me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1キム・ジェチョルcatlover
2 +2キム・ジェチョルmstkwasa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jae chul kim
キム・ジェチョル


Explanation:
漢字だといくつかの可能性があり、難しいと思います。
(김재철)
金在哲(http://www.mvp.co.kr/society/so-kjch.htm)
金載哲
金宰徹(http://www.kice.re.kr/introduction/organize_v0.jsp?peid=49&o...
金再哲(http://council.masan.go.kr/champer_view.asp?id=12&step_id=6&...


mstkwasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for helping me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  conejo
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Will Matter
4 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jae chul kim
キム・ジェチョル


Explanation:
It can be written in Kanji as


    japanese.chosun.com/site/data/ html_dir/2005/01/03/20050103000088.html
    Reference: http://www.dongwon.com/japanese/activity/hyoukyoung.asp
catlover
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Nice job on the kanji.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.