KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

defractometer

Japanese translation: 回折装置


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diffractometer
Japanese translation:回折装置
Entered by: casey

13:25 Aug 30, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: defractometer
The solution for detecting the products in the fractions collected on exiting the HPLC column may optionally consist of the use of a defractometer とありますが、この最後のdefractometerとは何でしょうか? 辞書にも載っておらず困ってます。
orange0430
Canada
回折装置
Explanation:
I think it's a misspelling for "diffractometer."
Selected response from:

casey
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5回折装置
casey
2デフラクトメータ/デフラクトメーターishigami


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
回折装置


Explanation:
I think it's a misspelling for "diffractometer."


    Reference: http://www.shiratori-pharm.co.jp/english/wecando/analytical....
casey
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigmalanguage: Also 回折測定装置.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  xxxsnowiee
3 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Ala Rabie
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Yo Mizuno
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Will Matter
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
デフラクトメータ/デフラクトメーター


Explanation:
http://www.amrc.meisei-u.ac.jp/seimiya/page05.html

ishigami
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese