KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

wet DMSO

Japanese translation: 含水DMSO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wet DMSO
Japanese translation:含水DMSO
Entered by: yuzouren

21:21 Apr 21, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: wet DMSO
treatment of the product with LiCl in wet DMSO provides the phenylacetate derivative.

上記のwet DMSOの定訳を教えてください。

よろしくお願い致します。
orange0430
Canada
含水DMSO
Explanation:
検索してください。一杯出るはずです。
少なくとも私が実験室でよくこう呼ぶ。
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5含水DMSOyuzouren
4含水ジメチル・スルホキシドAOS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wet dmso
含水DMSO


Explanation:
検索してください。一杯出るはずです。
少なくとも私が実験室でよくこう呼ぶ。

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet dmso
含水ジメチル・スルホキシド


Explanation:
含水ジメチル・スルホキシドですよね。Wet%も、日本語だと含水率っていいますし。
DMSOは、カタカナ表記だと長い一語より、二つに分けてるこのタイプのほうがよく見られる気がします。ジメチルにもスルホキシドにもそれぞれタイプがあるので。


AOS
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4