KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Computers: Software

Quantity Accepted

Japanese translation: 受入数量


09:00 Aug 28, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Quantity Accepted
皆さん、こんにちは。文脈ですが

This utility will set the new field Quantity Accepted to the Kanban Quantity so that the default will be correct.

よろしくお願いします。
xxxsnowiee
Japanese translation:受入数量
Explanation:
お仕事御苦労さまです。
このユーティリティーでは新しいフィールドの「受入数量(受け入れる数量)」があって、これに入力すれが、デフォルト設定が変更できるとうことでしょう。
Selected response from:

Hidetoshi kudo
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3受入数量
Hidetoshi kudo
3対応数量
cinefil


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quantity accepted
受入数量


Explanation:
お仕事御苦労さまです。
このユーティリティーでは新しいフィールドの「受入数量(受け入れる数量)」があって、これに入力すれが、デフォルト設定が変更できるとうことでしょう。

Hidetoshi kudo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra
3 mins

agree  Harold Slovic
18 mins

agree  Yoohoo Fujisawa
58 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quantity accepted
対応数量


Explanation:
カンバン数量に対応/適合する数量
http://www.sk-seisan.com/seisystem/ss03_hikaku.html
http://help.sap.com/saphelp_40b/helpdata/en/cb/7f8bde43b711d...


cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 41