KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Construction / Civil Engineering

scissor section

Japanese translation: 支柱はさみの接合部


18:30 Jan 18, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: scissor section
シェルターの設営に関する説明書です。
In the event of damage, strut scissor sections may be simply removed and repaired after the mission.

”scissor section”とは支柱の接合部のことでしょうか?
MKStar
United States
Japanese translation:支柱はさみの接合部
Explanation:
I think that what you say above is correct, MKstar (although I am not an expert on the subject).

PDF]
Gパーツ(支柱はさみ付用)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Gパーツ(支柱はさみ付用). 施工説明書(工事店様用). ・高所での作業は、部品等の落下に十分注意して行ってください。 ・取リ付けピッチは、使用する物干金物の ...
www.nasta.co.jp/catalog/doc/0011e/008df.pdf - Similar pages



物干金物取付用Gパーツ 定価:5250円(税込) 特価:3680円(税込) 支柱はさみ付用 ... 243-444 支柱ハサミ付けパーツHP-2LP 定価:6930円(税込) 特価:4860円(税込) ...
www.kanaichi.jp/index.cgi?mode=cate&ct=01_12 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

【楽天市場】キョーワナスタ アルミ物干金物+上下移動式ポール KS ...
- [ Translate this page ]
キョーワナスタ Gパーツ 支柱はさみ付用 KS-502GPS(ステンレス製). 価格, 4200円 (税込) 送料別. 個数. 友達にメールですすめる • ケータイにURLを送る ...
www.rakuten.co.jp/t-up2007/969746/969804/978078/ - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Joyce A
Thailand
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3支柱はさみの接合部
Joyce A
1交差部
cinefil


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
交差部


Explanation:
全くのguessです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-01-19 07:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://patents.ic.gc.ca/cipo/cpd/en/patent/1096267/summary.h...

cinefil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 50

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
支柱はさみの接合部


Explanation:
I think that what you say above is correct, MKstar (although I am not an expert on the subject).

PDF]
Gパーツ(支柱はさみ付用)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Gパーツ(支柱はさみ付用). 施工説明書(工事店様用). ・高所での作業は、部品等の落下に十分注意して行ってください。 ・取リ付けピッチは、使用する物干金物の ...
www.nasta.co.jp/catalog/doc/0011e/008df.pdf - Similar pages



物干金物取付用Gパーツ 定価:5250円(税込) 特価:3680円(税込) 支柱はさみ付用 ... 243-444 支柱ハサミ付けパーツHP-2LP 定価:6930円(税込) 特価:4860円(税込) ...
www.kanaichi.jp/index.cgi?mode=cate&ct=01_12 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

【楽天市場】キョーワナスタ アルミ物干金物+上下移動式ポール KS ...
- [ Translate this page ]
キョーワナスタ Gパーツ 支柱はさみ付用 KS-502GPS(ステンレス製). 価格, 4200円 (税込) 送料別. 個数. 友達にメールですすめる • ケータイにURLを送る ...
www.rakuten.co.jp/t-up2007/969746/969804/978078/ - 37k - Cached - Similar pages



Joyce A
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: 情報ありがとうございます。ただ、この場合の「はさみ」は「挟む」の意味であって、ハサミのように接合角度を自由に調節できる器具とはちょっと違うような気がします。