KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Education / Pedagogy

Learn Experience Share

Japanese translation: 学習・体験・分かち合い


00:25 Mar 31, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Learn Experience Share
I would appreciate your ideas on the best and most effective wording. I realize that there are not that many choices. I have a couple in mind but I would like ideas from a native Japanese viewpoint.

Thank you!
Joyce A
Thailand
Japanese translation:学習・体験・分かち合い
Explanation:
by saying "分かち合い" here, i wanted to focus on learner's contribution after learning whatever i don't know. it's like: not only can you learn and experience, but you can also contribute!
Selected response from:

isoyo
Grading comment
Thank you, isoyo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2学習・体験・分かち合いisoyo
4 +1学ぼう!経験しよう!一緒に使おう!
Can Altinbay


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
learn experience share
学ぼう!経験しよう!一緒に使おう!


Explanation:
I'm assuming "share" means one thing. Sounds like it's an ad for some sort of electronic device (learning?).

Can Altinbay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: That has great energy to it, Can. I do not know if it's for a learning device.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casey
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
learn experience share
学習・体験・分かち合い


Explanation:
by saying "分かち合い" here, i wanted to focus on learner's contribution after learning whatever i don't know. it's like: not only can you learn and experience, but you can also contribute!

isoyo
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, isoyo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigmalanguage: This is it if it is for an educational event. 分かち合い is preferred terminology among primary and secondary level educators.
1 hr

agree  Can Altinbay: 体験しよう is what I meant to put in the middle. There's plenty of reason to believe your version would be the answer. Can't tell without more information.
3 hrs