KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Electronics / Elect Eng

AC single-phrase

Japanese translation: 交流単相


14:32 May 21, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: AC single-phrase
Electrical term
Wei Peng Loy
Japanese translation:交流単相
Explanation:
交流単相
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5交流単相
cinefil
5(ac single -phrase)単゚モポtrans_friend


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ac single-phrase
交流単相


Explanation:
交流単相


    Reference: http://www.mmc.co.jp/adv/dev/japan/contents/surge_ab/surge04...
cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oki Mikito: "single-phase", isn't it ...?
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Can Altinbay: Yes, "phase".
56 mins
  -> thanks

agree  trans_friend: looking forward to your cooner reply for our cooperation
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  soramame
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  zenlee
1 day56 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ac single-phrase
(ac single -phrase)単゚モポ


Explanation:
Your source is correct?
I wonder if "ac single-phrase"is correct.
I think you must mean "ac single -phrase".


trans_friend
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in ChineseChinese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Maynard Hogg