KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Engineering: Industrial

Level Limit Value

Japanese translation: 許容限度値


01:24 Feb 19, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial / MSDS
English term or phrase: Level Limit Value
文脈はありません。
標準限界値、かなとは思っていますが、不確かなので。
よろしくお願いします。
xxxsnowiee
Japanese translation:許容限度値
Explanation:
The first link gives a (possibly relevant) defintion...

FYI

What is Ozone? It is usefull for us-ericxu2007的博客-阿里巴巴博客- [ Translate this page ]Level limit value (LLV): Highest acceptable average content in inhaled air during 8 hours • Ceiling limit value (CLV): Highest acceptable average content in ...
blog.china.alibaba.com/blog/ericxu2007/article/b0-i1941109.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

食の安全関連法令・政策メニュー- [ Translate this page ]CODEX, 残留農薬基準(最大限度値), http://www.codexalimentarius.net/STANDARD/volume2b/vol2b_E.h... CODEX, 生鮮果物及び野菜 ...
eritokyo.jp/independent/dioxin/lawfoodmenu.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

土鍋.com 製品の安全性- [ Translate this page ]現行の食品衛生法、JIS(日本工業規格)の鉛・カドミウムの溶出基準は、以下のとおりどちらも同じ規制値です。 容量1.1リットル以上 Pb(鉛) 限度値 2.5mg/L ...
www.donabe.com/html/safety.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] 製品安全データシートFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
MSDS番号:. 危険有害成分. グリセリン/(2)-242(化審法). ジエチレングリコール/(2)-415(化審法) .... 専門家会議)で定めたThreshold Limit Values(許容限度値) ...
sysdoc.doors.ch/CANON/1/bci-3ebk.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] 製品安全データシート(MSDS) 製品名 超硬合金File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(許容限度、閾(しきい)値). * N/A. : Not Applicable. (適用なし) ... [コバルト又はニッケル、クロムは第1種指定化学物質であり、MSDS作成の義務が ...
www.kyocera.co.jp/prdct/tool/pdf/safety/msds/msds_cemented_... - Similar pages - Note this

福井県鯖江市>鯖江市公害防止条例施行規則の一部改正について- [ Translate this page ]今回の改正では、排水に係る規制基準のうち、亜鉛含有量の許容限度値を5mg/lから2mg/lに強化されました。 規制の対象工場. 1日当たりの平均的な排水量が30 ...
www.city.sabae.fukui.jp/pageview.html?id=4260 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1許容限度値
Naikei Wong
3濃度限界値
cinefil
2レベル限度値
valhalla55


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
level limit value
レベル限度値


Explanation:
another option

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level limit value
許容限度値


Explanation:
The first link gives a (possibly relevant) defintion...

FYI

What is Ozone? It is usefull for us-ericxu2007的博客-阿里巴巴博客- [ Translate this page ]Level limit value (LLV): Highest acceptable average content in inhaled air during 8 hours • Ceiling limit value (CLV): Highest acceptable average content in ...
blog.china.alibaba.com/blog/ericxu2007/article/b0-i1941109.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

食の安全関連法令・政策メニュー- [ Translate this page ]CODEX, 残留農薬基準(最大限度値), http://www.codexalimentarius.net/STANDARD/volume2b/vol2b_E.h... CODEX, 生鮮果物及び野菜 ...
eritokyo.jp/independent/dioxin/lawfoodmenu.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

土鍋.com 製品の安全性- [ Translate this page ]現行の食品衛生法、JIS(日本工業規格)の鉛・カドミウムの溶出基準は、以下のとおりどちらも同じ規制値です。 容量1.1リットル以上 Pb(鉛) 限度値 2.5mg/L ...
www.donabe.com/html/safety.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] 製品安全データシートFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
MSDS番号:. 危険有害成分. グリセリン/(2)-242(化審法). ジエチレングリコール/(2)-415(化審法) .... 専門家会議)で定めたThreshold Limit Values(許容限度値) ...
sysdoc.doors.ch/CANON/1/bci-3ebk.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] 製品安全データシート(MSDS) 製品名 超硬合金File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(許容限度、閾(しきい)値). * N/A. : Not Applicable. (適用なし) ... [コバルト又はニッケル、クロムは第1種指定化学物質であり、MSDS作成の義務が ...
www.kyocera.co.jp/prdct/tool/pdf/safety/msds/msds_cemented_... - Similar pages - Note this

福井県鯖江市>鯖江市公害防止条例施行規則の一部改正について- [ Translate this page ]今回の改正では、排水に係る規制基準のうち、亜鉛含有量の許容限度値を5mg/lから2mg/lに強化されました。 規制の対象工場. 1日当たりの平均的な排水量が30 ...
www.city.sabae.fukui.jp/pageview.html?id=4260 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this



Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drozjp: ”Level”が何を指してるか予測がつくまでは、とりあえず"限度(界)値”にしておくとか?!
21 mins
  -> Thank you Droz!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
level limit value
濃度限界値


Explanation:
levelの規定が無いなら「濃度」とするのが一般的ではないかと考えます。

医学的意思決定濃度(medical decision level)
臨床医が診断や病態鑑別、治療開始の意思決定を行う上で重要な物質や成分の濃度。
http://www.chiringi.or.jp/soft/kaisetu/StssYougo.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-02-19 10:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.perkinelmer.co.jp/tech/tech_ls/MSDS/NON/6NE9701.p...


    Reference: http://61.204.48.89/jciadb/yougo.html#TLV
    Reference: http://ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110004830032/en/
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 127