KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Engineering: Industrial

non aggressive gases

Japanese translation: 非刺激性ガス


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non aggressive gases
Japanese translation:非刺激性ガス
Entered by: Aogara

01:36 Jul 5, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Pressure Gauge
English term or phrase: non aggressive gases
The handheld pressure gauges Type XXXX and XXXX measures difference- and absolute pressure, relative pressure in air and ***non aggressive gases***. Both types has a 3.5-digit LC-display with 12.7 mm figure height.
Andou
非刺激性ガス
Explanation:
http://www.serto.jp/cataloguelist.htm
"非刺激的環境での弱刺激性空気、ガス、液体、オイル用
For non-aggressive to lightly aggressive air, gases, liquids and oils in a non-aggressive environment"

http://www.imic.or.jp/mmwr/backnum/5339.html
Selected response from:

Aogara
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1(化学的に)不活性のガス
sumire
2非刺激性ガス
Aogara


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
非刺激性ガス


Explanation:
http://www.serto.jp/cataloguelist.htm
"非刺激的環境での弱刺激性空気、ガス、液体、オイル用
For non-aggressive to lightly aggressive air, gases, liquids and oils in a non-aggressive environment"

http://www.imic.or.jp/mmwr/backnum/5339.html

Aogara
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(化学的に)不活性のガス


Explanation:
1. Aggressive gases: aggressive gases such as CO, SO2, S, etc.
http://www.springerlink.com/content/v7w205473g241177/

一酸化炭素 (CO)は、無味、無色、無臭で、*無刺激性とあり
http://www.eic.or.jp/ecoterm/?act=view&ecoword=ú

二酸化硫黄(Sulfur Dioxide、SO2)は、刺激臭を有する気体とあります。
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/二酸化硫黄
これが正しければ、Aggressiveには無刺激性のガスと有刺激性の両方のガスが含まれることになります。

2. Non-aggressive gases:
non-aggressive gases such is air, nitrogen, argon, helium, hydrogen, natural gas
http://www.directindustry.com/prod/universal-flow-monitors/t...

Mass Flowmeters suit non-aggressive gases. Universal Flow Monitors, Inc. ... including nitrogen, argon, helium, hydrogen, natural gas, and carbon dioxide.
http://news.thomasnet.com/news/sensors-monitors-transducers/...

A. 空気を除いて、
B. Nitrogen(窒素ガス
http://www.odakyubus.co.jp/ss/n2gas.htm
窒素の特性, タイヤに対するメリット. 1.窒素は不活性ガス, タイヤコード、ホイールの腐食・劣化を防止. 2.窒素は熱膨張率が低く、水分を除去, 熱によるタイヤ内圧変化が少なく

C. Argon (アルゴン)
アルゴンは他の元素と化合物を造らない不活性ガスと呼ばれている元素群のひとつです.

D. hydrogen (水素)および helium (ヘリウム)(ヘリウムは不活性元素であり、原子間の相互作用(つ. まり凝集力)が非常に弱いため、固体にならないと考えられている。)

ここで共通しているのは「不活性」であることのように見え、空気は不活性ガスに置換される
http://www.j-tokkyo.com/2008/A23L/JP2008-048724.shtml
製品に加工する際にも、不活性ガス雰囲気下で行うことにより、パウダーや繊維間に存在する空気が不活性ガスにより置換され、更に劣化防止効果を高めることができる。

とありますのでair およびnon aggressive gasesと記載されているのではないかと思いました。

差圧検出器. (空気及び不活性ガス用) … 1 … 差圧検出器. 差圧検出器. 差圧検出器. 差圧検出器 QBM. QBM. QBM. QBM65. 65-…は、 気. 空気 及び 非腐食性. 非腐食性. 非腐食性. 非腐食性ガス. ガスの 圧. 差圧 または 圧力を 測 ...
http://www.intersystem.jp/www/HVACCOMP_htm/1916_e.pdf














sumire
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPeter Manda
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Peter.