KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Engineering (general)

average maximum applied torque

Japanese translation: 最大トルクの平均値


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:average maximum applied torque
Japanese translation:最大トルクの平均値
Entered by: wakako

02:23 May 24, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / waterfiltration, depth filtration
English term or phrase: average maximum applied torque
浄水起用接続部品に関する文書で、下記のような分の中に出てきました。

"Maximum Permissible Torque
The above value are average maximum applied torque.
Actual results may vary."
wakako
最大トルクの平均値
Explanation:
最大許容トルク
この値は最大トルクの平均値です。
実際の結果は異なることがあります。
Selected response from:

Peishun CHIANG
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。よく理解でました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6最大トルクの平均値
Peishun CHIANG
4 -1replytrans_friend


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
最大トルクの平均値


Explanation:
最大許容トルク
この値は最大トルクの平均値です。
実際の結果は異なることがあります。

Peishun CHIANG
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。よく理解でました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara
1 hr
  -> Thank you for agreement.

agree  KathyT
1 hr
  -> Thank you for agreement.

agree  xxxNaoki
10 hrs
  -> Thank you for agreement.

agree  Kurt Hammond
10 hrs
  -> Thank you for agreement.

agree  zenlee
21 hrs
  -> Thank you for agreement.

agree  Higuchi
2 days11 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reply


Explanation:
Nice to meet you!!
We are very happy to recieve your message.
We are ready for your offer.So we hope that you let us know the detail of your data and quotation.

trans_friend
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kurt Hammond: What the hell is this??
10 hrs