KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Finance (general)

acceptance-free write-off of these funds

Japanese translation: 承諾不要債務(不良債権)償却no


12:49 Aug 28, 2008
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loan contract
English term or phrase: acceptance-free write-off of these funds
法人間の短期資金の借入れを合意する契約書中の文言で、資金の借手が資金を相手に要請した際に、貸し手に提供・供与するべき何か、です。
“The A(borrower) shall provide the right on acceptance -free write-off of these funds for the sum stipulated by Loan Agreement, mentioned in paragraph 3 of ths agreement”
という文脈です。どなたかご教示ください!!
Tommy
Japanese translation:承諾不要債務(不良債権)償却no
Explanation:
短期資金貸し入れの際、担保としてファンド(資金?:these funds)を入れているのではないでしょうか?(契約書に明記してあると思います)
もし借り手がその期間内に返済不可に陥った場合、貸し手がFunds(資金?)を債務償却にあてられるという権利についての明記だと思います。海外銀行の契約書内に似たような明記があるので参考になさってみてください。(Reference 参照)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1日4時間 (2008-08-29 17:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

承諾不要債務(不良債権)償却noのnoは無視してください。間違って入力してしまいました。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1日5時間 (2008-08-29 18:24:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例文の一つ目も間違ったところを取ってしまいました。たびたび申し訳ありません。
例文1は"In the near time, Aval Bank will offer its customers in Kyiv a possibility to pay bills for the city telephone, international communication services, mobile telephone, apartment and other utilities with the help of the system of acceptance-free write off "Direct-Debit", the Bank Press Center reports with reference to Head of the Department of New Products Development of the JSPPB Aval Oleksiy DENYSIUK. "でした。
Selected response from:

stock
United States
Grading comment
Stock san
Thank you for your great enlightment !!
(Tommy and Dialectician are the same person. I just confused ID and handle-name.)

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1承諾不要債務(不良債権)償却nostock
4 -1受け入れなしで行える資金償却
fifilalou
3 -1ファンドの消却をいつでも受け入れる権利syoshida


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ファンドの消却をいつでも受け入れる権利


Explanation:
貸し手が要求した際に、いつでも借り手はファンド(債権?)を早期消却しなければならない。(そのような権利を貸し手に提供しなければならない)というような意味ではないかと思います。

syoshida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dialectician: Well,,,, my question or explanation was rather wrong,,Thank you for your attention anyway!!
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
受け入れなしで行える資金償却


Explanation:
借り手の合意なしに資金調達を帳消しに出来る自由(権利)のことではないかと思います。

fifilalou
Native speaker of: Japanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dialectician: Well,,,, my question or explanation was rather wrong,,Thank you for your attention anyway!!
4 days

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
承諾不要債務(不良債権)償却no


Explanation:
短期資金貸し入れの際、担保としてファンド(資金?:these funds)を入れているのではないでしょうか?(契約書に明記してあると思います)
もし借り手がその期間内に返済不可に陥った場合、貸し手がFunds(資金?)を債務償却にあてられるという権利についての明記だと思います。海外銀行の契約書内に似たような明記があるので参考になさってみてください。(Reference 参照)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1日4時間 (2008-08-29 17:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

承諾不要債務(不良債権)償却noのnoは無視してください。間違って入力してしまいました。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1日5時間 (2008-08-29 18:24:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例文の一つ目も間違ったところを取ってしまいました。たびたび申し訳ありません。
例文1は"In the near time, Aval Bank will offer its customers in Kyiv a possibility to pay bills for the city telephone, international communication services, mobile telephone, apartment and other utilities with the help of the system of acceptance-free write off "Direct-Debit", the Bank Press Center reports with reference to Head of the Department of New Products Development of the JSPPB Aval Oleksiy DENYSIUK. "でした。


Example sentence(s):
  • 2.5. Without the Client’s instructions undisputable and acceptance write-off of money from the Account shall be carried out by the Bank:
  • 2.4 Without the Client’s instructions undisputable and acceptance free write- off money from

    Reference: http://www.aval.ua/eng/press/news/?id=19817
    Reference: http://www.atlanticswissbank.com/includes/files/ASB%20AGREEM...
stock
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Stock san
Thank you for your great enlightment !!
(Tommy and Dialectician are the same person. I just confused ID and handle-name.)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dialectician: Dear Stock , thank you for your great enlightment !!
3 days6 hrs