KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Finance (general)

Use of Risk mitigants

Japanese translation: リスク退避策・緩和策


02:31 Jul 9, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: Use of Risk mitigants
Sound Asset quality reflects:
Use of Risk mitigans

How can I discribe risk mitigans in JAPANESE?
Kaori Myatt
France
Japanese translation:リスク退避策・緩和策
Explanation:
Not a single hit at Japanese Google! I'm amazed.

The speech (FDIC Panel: "The Rise of Risk Management: Challenges for Policy Makers") below starts out with "
Let me touch on these seven risk mitigants." so you have seven examples to help you in your search.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 02:54:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The verb is mitigate: 軽くする、軽減するなど
Selected response from:

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Grading comment
Greeat. Thanks for your quick response! I wanted a third person's opinion. Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3リスク回避策alias228
1リスク退避策・緩和策
Maynard Hogg


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
リスク退避策・緩和策


Explanation:
Not a single hit at Japanese Google! I'm amazed.

The speech (FDIC Panel: "The Rise of Risk Management: Challenges for Policy Makers") below starts out with "
Let me touch on these seven risk mitigants." so you have seven examples to help you in your search.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 02:54:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The verb is mitigate: 軽くする、軽減するなど


    www.fanniemae.com/ir/speeches/ 2002/0731d.jhtml?s=Speeches
Maynard Hogg
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Greeat. Thanks for your quick response! I wanted a third person's opinion. Thanks a lot.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
リスク回避策


Explanation:
 「リスク緩和策」も聞くけど、「リスク回避策」というのが一般的だと思います。

alias228
Japan