KudoZ home » English to Japanese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Please contact me if you have any questions.

Japanese translation: 質問がありましたらご連絡下さい。


04:14 Apr 3, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Common
English term or phrase: Please contact me if you have any questions.
Please contact me if you have any questions.
How to write in Japanese sentence? Thanks
YY
Japanese translation:質問がありましたらご連絡下さい。
Explanation:
If you want to be more polite, you can say ご質問がございましたら連絡願います。
Selected response from:

ktassill
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5質問がありましたらご連絡下さい。ktassill
4 +3何か質問があれば連絡ください。
bd2016
4質問がある場合は、連絡してください。
tmmmrt
4疑問ありましたら気軽に連絡してください。
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3ご質問のある方は、私どもにご連絡くださいMasato


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
何か質問があれば連絡ください。


Explanation:
More formal way (for customer etc.) is

ご質問があれば私までお問い合わせ下さい。

you can omit 私まで (me) when it is clear contact is you.

In more informal way (non-business),
聞きたいことがあったら連絡ください。




bd2016
United States
Native speaker of: Japanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEXICON KK
19 mins

agree  xxxffeden
2 hrs

agree  kotobuki
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
質問がある場合は、連絡してください。


Explanation:
A general way of saying it.

tmmmrt
United States

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
質問がありましたらご連絡下さい。


Explanation:
If you want to be more polite, you can say ご質問がございましたら連絡願います。


ktassill
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nital yatin
24 mins

agree  Kaori Myatt: Simple
19 hrs

agree  akashik15
1 day15 hrs

agree  ckawasaki
3 days15 hrs

agree  Masako
3 days18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ご質問のある方は、私どもにご連絡ください


Explanation:
another possible translation:
ご質問のある方は、私どもにお尋ねください

Masato

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
疑問ありましたら気軽に連絡してください。


Explanation:
説得

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai