KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Investment / Securities

Equity Awards Plan

Japanese translation: 株式褒賞制度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equity Awards Plan
Japanese translation:株式褒賞制度
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

03:53 Mar 29, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Business
English term or phrase: Equity Awards Plan
On line information for investors.
Emi White
株式褒賞制度
Explanation:
Equity Compensation Planなら株式報償制度
Equity Award Planならば株式褒賞制度です
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you for very clear explanation:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2株式報酬(プラン)chambre-claire
5株式褒賞制度
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
株式褒賞制度


Explanation:
Equity Compensation Planなら株式報償制度
Equity Award Planならば株式褒賞制度です

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for very clear explanation:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equity awards plan
株式報酬(プラン)


Explanation:
ストック・オプション、普通株式の付与など、株式による報酬の事だと思います。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2004-03-29 06:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文部科学省などは、エクイティ報酬という言葉を使っているようですが、、、

chambre-claire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kokuritsu: Certainly. 「株式付与制度」 is an alternative.
27 mins

agree  Mami Y.
2793 days