KudoZ home » English to Japanese » IT (Information Technology)

enterprise resource planning application

Japanese translation: ERPアプリケーション


08:52 Mar 23, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: enterprise resource planning application
ERP application, a product concerning ERP
xxxDaruma
Japanese translation:ERPアプリケーション
Explanation:
It's used as is.
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
dear Mike,
I knew it, but I wanted to reconfirm.
Thanks for your help!

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ERP(企業資源計画)アプリケーション
Maynard Hogg
4 +1ERPアプリケーションMike Sekine


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ERPアプリケーション


Explanation:
It's used as is.


    Reference: http://www.erp.gr.jp/
Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
dear Mike,
I knew it, but I wanted to reconfirm.
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): ソフトウェア
9 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ERP(企業資源計画)アプリケーション


Explanation:
But only the first time. After that, I'd use ERPアプリケーション or even ERPアプリ.



    Reference: http://www.obc.co.jp/NEWS/RELEASE/news_011116.html
Maynard Hogg
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Sekine: I want i-アプリ。
10 mins

agree  TakehikoN
1 day14 hrs