KudoZ home » English to Japanese » IT (Information Technology)

performance management

Japanese translation: パフォーマンス管理


17:27 Mar 23, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: performance management
performance management of an
application
xxxDaruma
Japanese translation:パフォーマンス管理
Explanation:
implicit in answer
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
thanks.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2性能管理xxxyukie_t
4 +3パフォーマンス管理Mike Sekine


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
パフォーマンス管理


Explanation:
implicit in answer

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maynard Hogg: Does Mike get double points for answering the same question (170326) twice?
4 hrs

agree  TokikoH
12 hrs

agree  xxxN_Hi
59 days

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
性能管理


Explanation:
性能管理(seinou kanri)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 03:01:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about Mojibake in the explanation part above.
I will try it again.
It should be 性能¥管理.

xxxyukie_t
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krishna mallick
3 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): 人事考課
7 days