KudoZ home » English to Japanese » IT (Information Technology)

complex transaction

Japanese translation: 複合トランザクション


13:03 Mar 24, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: complex transaction
Complex transactions constructed from multiple screens
xxxDaruma
Japanese translation:複合トランザクション
Explanation:
e-words: 関連する複数の処理を一つの処理単位としてまとめたもの

In many of the English examples from Google, however, the "complex" appears to modify a noun to the right of transaction: "complex transaction system".
Selected response from:

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I only wanted to reassure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1複合トランザクション
Maynard Hogg
3 +2複合トランザクションKaori Takahashi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
複合トランザクション


Explanation:
トランザクションはカタカナで通用します。下記のサイトが参考になるかもしれません。


    Reference: http://osb.sra.co.jp/PostgreSQL/Manual/word.html
Kaori Takahashi
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krishna mallick: perfect translation..
14 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): 取引
8 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
複合トランザクション


Explanation:
e-words: 関連する複数の処理を一つの処理単位としてまとめたもの

In many of the English examples from Google, however, the "complex" appears to modify a noun to the right of transaction: "complex transaction system".


    Reference: http://www.e-words.ne.jp/view.asp?ID=2105
    Reference: http://www.ipsj.or.jp/members/SIGNotes/Jpn/05/1998/089/artic...
Maynard Hogg
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I only wanted to reassure.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
7 days