KudoZ home » English to Japanese » IT (Information Technology)

to tune SQL statements

Japanese translation: SQL文を調整するには


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to tune SQL statements
Japanese translation:SQL文を調整するには
Entered by: krishna mallick

13:05 Mar 24, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: to tune SQL statements
the only way to tune SQL statements is to tune the objects those statements access.
xxxDaruma
SQL文を調整するには
Explanation:
this translates as "in order to tune/for tuning/to tune SQL statements"
Selected response from:

krishna mallick
India
Grading comment
thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2調整
Maynard Hogg
4SQL文を調整するには
krishna mallick


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
調整


Explanation:
Why do I get the feeling that you're totally out of your depth, should never have taken on the job in the first place, and are having us do all the work?

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TakehikoN: You can say that again.
25 mins

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): 処理
7 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SQL文を調整するには


Explanation:
this translates as "in order to tune/for tuning/to tune SQL statements"

krishna mallick
India
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you very much.