KudoZ home » English to Japanese » IT (Information Technology)

end-to-end delivery services

Japanese translation: FYI


05:04 Nov 30, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end-to-end delivery services
Provides end-to-end delivery services of real-time Audio (G.711, G.723.1, G.728, etc.) and Video (H.261, H.263),
Simtech Zhang
China
Japanese translation:FYI
Explanation:
カヒトゥ馮、ホナ菻ナ・オゥ`・モ・ケ

・ヌ・
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYISenQ
4E2E 配信サービス
H-Kobayashi
3エンドユーザー間配信サービス
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
カヒトゥ馮、ホナ菻ナ・オゥ`・モ・ケ

・ヌ・

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 2

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
エンドユーザー間配信サービス


Explanation:
エンドユーザー間配信サービス
この場合のendは、 end user のことではないでしょうか。



    Reference: http://bizns.nikkeibp.co.jp/cgi-bin/search/wcs-bun.cgi?ID=12...
cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 43

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E2E 配信サービス


Explanation:
"end-to-end" can be write as E2E.


    Reference: http://www.au.kddi.com/ezfactory/tec/spec/brew.html
H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8