KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Law: Contract(s)

To favor exhaustiveness

Japanese translation: 徹底を支持するために/徹底に協力するために


18:33 Mar 22, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: To favor exhaustiveness
下記の文章のTo favor exhaustivenessの意味がつかめません。アドバイスをいただけますでしょうか?よろしくお願い致します。

To favor exhaustiveness of any Audit to be performed by the company whether on demand or as part of the pre-enrolment process, customer shall allow our personnel access to and testing of the equipment and the related system and to customer's site and provide all material and documentation necessary to adquately perfom its task.
orange0430
Canada
Japanese translation:徹底を支持するために/徹底に協力するために
Explanation:
徹底した監査を実現するために、顧客が協力すべき内容について触れています。
"To favor exhaustiveness of any Audit..." は、直訳すると、「監査の徹底を支持するために」。不自然なので、exhaustivenessをAuditの形容詞扱いにすることも考えられます(徹底した監査、など)。
Selected response from:

Nozomi Kugita
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1徹底を支持するために/徹底に協力するために
Nozomi Kugita
4徹底的な監査を可能にするためには
Emil Eugen Pop


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to favor exhaustiveness
徹底的な監査を可能にするためには


Explanation:
お役に立てば幸いです。

Emil Eugen Pop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to favor exhaustiveness
徹底を支持するために/徹底に協力するために


Explanation:
徹底した監査を実現するために、顧客が協力すべき内容について触れています。
"To favor exhaustiveness of any Audit..." は、直訳すると、「監査の徹底を支持するために」。不自然なので、exhaustivenessをAuditの形容詞扱いにすることも考えられます(徹底した監査、など)。

Nozomi Kugita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casey: 徹底した監査がいいと思います。
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, casey :)