KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Law (general)

dissolution of marriage based on the defendant's exclusive fault

Japanese translation: 被告の一方的な過失にもとづく結婚解消


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dissolution of marriage based on the defendant's exclusive fault
Japanese translation:被告の一方的な過失にもとづく結婚解消
Entered by: Carmen Grama

10:21 Feb 19, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: dissolution of marriage based on the defendant's exclusive fault
I request the dissolution of marriage based on the defandant's exclusive fault
Carmen Grama
被告の一方的な過失にもとづく結婚解消
Explanation:
dissolution of marriage についてはつぎのサイトがよい解説をしています。

http://www.youmaga.com/telephone/life/common/marriage.php
Selected response from:

humbird
Grading comment
thanks very much. I think it is what I need and I will use it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2被告の一方的な過失にもとづく結婚解消
humbird
4被告の独占的な過失に基づいた結婚の分解tairan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
被告の独占的な過失に基づいた結婚の分解


Explanation:
In case to express the dissolution of marriage.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-19 13:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi

tairan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
被告の一方的な過失にもとづく結婚解消


Explanation:
dissolution of marriage についてはつぎのサイトがよい解説をしています。

http://www.youmaga.com/telephone/life/common/marriage.php

humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks very much. I think it is what I need and I will use it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RieM
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Rie-san.

agree  IC --
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thank you IC.